Author Topic: Conference Tournament scoring  (Read 912 times)

Offline AKIN

  • LXP
  • Moderator
  • Get a Job
  • *****
  • Posts: 15983
    • View Profile
Conference Tournament scoring
« on: March 03, 2014, 06:13:25 pm »
Falcon/Herb  228
125-Delgado-Ill  25
Big10s  3,3,3 (+16 1st place)

133-Graff-Wiscy  18
Big 10s  3,3 (+12 2nd place)

141 -Steiber -tOSU  28
Big 10s  5,4,3 (+16 1st place)

149-Maple-Okie  17
Big 12s 4,3 (+10 1st place)

157=Dieringer-Okie State 19
Big 12s  6,3 (+10 1st place)

Monk-NDSU 27
WWC  6,6 (+10 1st place +5 OW)

174-Kokesh-Neb  28
Big 10s  6,3,3 (+16 1st plac)

184-Steinhaus Minny  7
Big10s  4,3

197-Heflin-tOSU  28
Big 10s  6,3,3 (+16 1st place)

285-Chalfant-IU  18
Big 10s  3,3 (+12 2nd place)

Flex-Meeks Oregon State 13
Pac 12 4,3 (+6 2nd palce)


Dutch134:  178
125-Jarrod Patterson OK  16
Big 12 3,3 (+10 1st place)

133-Cody Brewer OK  10
Big 12  4 (+6 2nd place)

141-Ugi Cit  21
So Con  5,3,3 (+10 1st place)

149-Scott Sakaguchi OSU 20
Pac 12  3,4,3 (+10 1st place)
 
157-Austin Mathews Cla  19
EWL 6,3 (+10 1st place)

165-Michael Moreno ISU  9
Big 12  3 (+6 2nd place)

174-Levi Clemons UTC  24
So Con  4,4,6 (+10 1st place)

184-Fred Garcia LHU  12
EWL  3,3 (+6 2nd place)

197-Kyven Gadson ISU  18
Big 12  5,3 (+10 1st place)

HWT-Adam Coon Mich  9
Big 10  3,6

Flex-Richard Durso F&M  20
EIWA  5,3,3,6,3

Bryce:  175
125:  Jerad Germaine  - EMU  18
Mac 6,6 (+6 2nd place)

133: Nick Soto - UTC 26
SoCon  6,6,4 (+10 1st place)

141: Michael Nevinger - Corn  12
EIWA  3,3,6

149: Dylan Cottrell - App 20
SoCon  4,3,3 (+10 1st place)

157: Pena - OSU  18
Pac 12 4,4 (+10 1st place)

165: Corey Mock  - UTC  25
SoCon 3,4,3 (+10 1st place +5 OW)

174: Hayden Zilmer - NDSU  16
WWC  3,3 (+10 1st place)

184: John  Eblem - Mizz  0
MAC  did not wrestle

197: Brandon Palik - Drex  10
EIWA 4,3,3

Hwt: Bobby Telford - Iowa  14
Big10  4,4,3,3

Flex: Cody Pack (157) SDSU  16
WWC  3,3 (+10 1st place)

Jerry Callo:  173
125   JOSH MARTINEZ - AFA -  9
        WWC 3 (+6 2nd place)

133   SHELTON MACK - PITT  7
       ACC 4,3

141   CHRIS MECATE - ODU 12
        MAC  3,3 (+6 2nd place)

149   Tywan Claxton - 7
 MAC 4,3,
       
157   BRIAN REALBUTO - CORNELL  18
      EIWA  6,4,5,3

165   CONNOR MOORE - UNI 23
      MAC  6,4,3 (+10 1st place)

174   SHANE HUGHES - COLUMBIA 6
       EIWA  3,3

184   RYAN LODER - UNI  14
        MAC  4,4 (+6 2nd place)

197   MORGAN MCINTOSH - PSU  18
       BIG 10  3,3 (+12 2nd place)

285   JOE STOLFI - BUCKNELL 28
       EIWA  6,6,3,3 (+10 1st place)

flex   TONY NELSON - MINN  31
       BIG 10   3,3,6,3 (+16 1st place)
« Last Edit: March 10, 2014, 12:14:13 pm by AKIN »
If you want respect, be respectful.

Offline AKIN

  • LXP
  • Moderator
  • Get a Job
  • *****
  • Posts: 15983
    • View Profile
Re: Conference Tournament scoring
« Reply #1 on: March 03, 2014, 06:18:25 pm »
nywrestler:  179
125- Corey keener CMU  6
Mac  3,3
 
133- Joe Colon UNI 22
MAC  5,4,3 (+10 1st place)

141- Evan Henderson North Carolina  14
ACC  4,6,4

149: Drake Houdashelt Mizzou  21
Mac 4,4,3 (+10 1st place)

157: DSJ Iowa 18
Big 10 3,3 (+12 2nd place)

165: Turto Ludvandorj Citadel  14
SoCon  5,3 (+6 2nd place)

174: Matt Brown PSU  17
Big 10  6,4,4,3

184: Jake Swartz Boise 21
Pac 12 5,3,3 (+10 1st place)

197: Scott Schiller Minny  12
Big 10  6,3,3

285-JT Felix Boise  19
Pac 12 6,3 (+10 1st place)

Flex: Josh Veltre Edinboro  15
EWL  6,3 (+6 2nd place)

Brew:  202
125 Nashon Garrett Cornell  29
EIWA  5,5,6,3 (+10 1st place)

133 Mark Grey Cornell  19
EIWA 4,3,6,6

141 Mitchell Port Edinboro  18
EWL  4,4 (+10 1st place)

149 Jake Sueflohn Nebraska 19
BIG 10  4,3 (+12 2nd place)

157 Nestor Taffur Boston  23
EIWA 4,3,3,3 (+10 1st place)

165 Jim Wilson Stanford 21
PAC 10  4,4,3 (+10 1st place)

174 Billy Curling  12
MAC  3,3 (+6 2nd place)

184 Lorenzo Thomas Penn  18
EIWA 6,3,3 (+6 2nd place)

197 Travis Rutt Oklahoma  12
BIG 12 6 (+6 2nd place)

HWT Nick Gwiazdowski NC State  19
ACC  6,3 (+10 1st place)

Flex
133 Cashe Quiroga  12
BIG 10  6,3,3

Akin:  158
125 Anthony Zanetta- Pitt  9
3/8 ACC 3(+6 2nd place)

133- Ryan Mango- Stanford  16
3/2 Pac 12 3,3 (+10 1st place)

141- Adam Krop- Princeton  16
3/8 EIWA  3,4,6,3

149-  Lenny Richardson- Old Domnion  12
3/8 MAC  3,3 (+6 2nd place)

157-  Isaac Jordan- Wisconsin  9
3/8 Big 10  3,3,3

165- Pierce Harger- Northwestern  14
3/8 Big 10  4,4,6

174- Tyler Wilps- Pitt  17
3/8 ACC 4,3 (+10 1st place)

184- Ophir Bernstein- Brown  15
3/8 EIWA  3,3,6,3

197 Christian  Boley- Maryland 3
3/8 ACC  3

285- Ernest James- Edinboro 19
3/8 EWL  3,3,3 (+10 1st place)

Flex:
197- Jace Bennett- Cornell 28
3/8 EIWA  6,3,6,3 (+10 1st place)

Yak:  210
125  silver  stanford    19
Pac 12  3,3,3 (+10 1st place)

133   beckman   24
 eiwa 4,4,3,3 (+10 1st place)

141  horan  13
  mac  4,3,6

149  villalonga 24
   eiwa  4,4,3,3 (+10 1st place)

157  butler  17
   acc  4,3 (+10 1st place)

165  taylor   36
 big ten  5,6,4 (+16 1st place +5 OW)

174  riddick  17
  eiwa  4,4,3,3,3

184  stroh    16
wcc  3,3 (+10 1st place)

197  wellington  12
 mac 3,3 (+6 2nd place)

285  mcclure  18
 big ten  6,3,3,6

flex   courts  tosu 14
Big 10 3,4,3,4
« Last Edit: March 10, 2014, 12:10:02 pm by AKIN »
If you want respect, be respectful.

Offline AKIN

  • LXP
  • Moderator
  • Get a Job
  • *****
  • Posts: 15983
    • View Profile
Re: Conference Tournament scoring
« Reply #2 on: March 09, 2014, 12:37:05 pm »
Vais:  198
125-Joey Dance-Virginia Tech  7
ACC's  4,3

133-Tony Ramos-Iowa  28
Big 10 6,3,3 (+16 1st place)

Flex:Zain Retherford-PSU  22
BIG 10  4,3,3 (+12 2nd place)

141- Devin Carter-Vtech  22
ACC 4,3 (+10 1st place +5 OW)

149-Tyler Diamond-ND State  7
WWC  4,3

157-Dylan Alton-PSU  7
Big 10s,  4,3

165-Nick Moore-Iowa  19
Big 10s  4,3 (+12 2nd place)

174-Chris Perry-OK State  24
Big 12  6,3 (+10 1st place, +5 OW)

184- Gabe Dean-Cornell 28
EIWA  4,5,6,3  (+10 1st place)

197-J'Den Cox-Missouri 28
MAC  5,4,4 (+10 1st place +5 OW)

285-Mike McMullan-Northwestern  6
Big10  3,3

acguns:  191
125: Rob Deutsch - Rider 23
EWL  5,5,3 (+10 1st place)

133: Joe Roth – Central MIchigan  13
MAC  4,3 (+6 2nd place)

141: Luke Vaith - Hofstra 17
EIWA  3,5,3 (+6 2nd place)

149: Gus Sako - Virginia  9
ACC  3,6

157: Ian Miller - KentState  22
MAC 6,3,3 (+10 1st place)

165: Nick Sulzer – Virginia  17
ACC 4,3 (+10 1st place)

174: Mikey England – MIZZOU  14
MAC  4,6,6

184: Jimmy Sheptock - Maryland  16
ACC  3,3 (+10 1st place)

197: Richard Perry - Bloomsburg  20
EWL  4,6 (+10 1st place)

285: Spencer Myers - Maryland  15
ACC  6,3 (+6 2nd place)

Flex:  Jason Tsirtsis - Northwestern  25
B1G  3,3,3 (+16 1st place)



JLJ:  182
125 - Dylan Peters - N. Iowa 22
3/08 - MAC Championships  6,3,3 (+10 1st place)

133 - AJ Schopp - Edinboro  28
3/08 - EWL Championships 5,3,5 (+10 1st place, +5 OW)

141 - Edgar Bright - Pittsburgh  15
3/08 - ACC Championships 6,3 (+6 2nd place)

149 - Bryce Busler - Bloomsburg 14
3/08 - EWL Championships  5,3 (+6 2nd place)

157 - James Green - Nebraska  28
3/08 - B1G Championships  6,3,3 (+16 1st place)

165 - Zach Toal  16
3/08 - MAC Championships 6,4,3,3

174 - Andrew Howe - Oklahoma  12
3/08 - Big 12 Championships  6 (+6 2nd place)

184 - Max Thomusseit - Pitt  12
3/08 - ACC Championships  3,3 (+6 2nd place)

197 - Mario Gonzalez - Illinois  6
3/08 - B1G Championships  3,3

285 - Jeremy Johnson - Ohio  20
3/08 - MAC Championships 4,3,3 (+10 1st place)

Flex - 133 - Johnni DiJulius - Ohio State  9
3/08 - B1G Championships  3,3,3


V:  153
125: Nico Megaludis PSU   22
Big 10   6,3,3 (+10 2nd place)

133: David Thorn, Minny  6
Big 10 3,3
 
141: Nick Lester Minny   5
Big 12  5

149: Nick Dardanes Minny 12 
Big 10  3,3,3,3

157: Justin DeAngelis OU  10
Big 12  4 (+6 2nd place)

165: Dylan Palacio Cornell  15
EIWA 3,3,3 (+6 2nd place)

174: Logan Storley Minny  10
Big 10  4,3,3

184: Ed Ruth PSU  31
Big 10  4,3,4,4 (+16 1st place)

197: Alex Polizzi 12 
BIg 10  3,3,3,3

285: Amarveer Dhesi   13
Pac 12  3,4 (+6 2nd place)

Flex
165: Tyler Caldwell OSU  17
Big 12  4,3 (+10 1st place)
« Last Edit: March 10, 2014, 12:22:48 pm by AKIN »
If you want respect, be respectful.