Author Topic: Pan Am on now  (Read 254 times)

Offline ViseGrip

  • LXP
  • Get a Job
  • *
  • Posts: 34990
    • View Profile
Pan Am on now
« on: August 09, 2019, 12:10:05 PM »
"The first lesson of economics is scarcity: There is never enough of anything to satisfy all that want it. The first lesson of politics is to disregard the first lesson of economics" -Thomas Sowell

Offline RYou

  • Get a Job
  • *
  • Posts: 14385
  • 3 out 4 voices in my head want to sleep
    • View Profile
Re: Pan Am on now
« Reply #1 on: August 09, 2019, 08:45:00 PM »
Lucha Libre !   now off

Dayton Fix won the Q final 4-1 over a Cuban, 10-0 over a Brazilian in the semi and 11-0 over someone in the final for his gold.


......and the cowboy has yet to get a haircut.

Offline n9531l

  • LXP
  • Get a Job
  • *
  • Posts: 5607
  • Hate nothin' but hatred
    • View Profile
Re: Pan Am on now
« Reply #2 on: August 10, 2019, 02:28:46 PM »
It seems that his mom wasn't listening.
Orthography is next to cleanliness, which is next to godliness. - n9531l

Offline RYou

  • Get a Job
  • *
  • Posts: 14385
  • 3 out 4 voices in my head want to sleep
    • View Profile
Re: Pan Am on now
« Reply #3 on: August 11, 2019, 08:28:24 PM »

Men's Freestyle

57kg: Daton Fix (Titan Mercury/Cowboy RTC) - GOLD
WIN Daniel Alves Do Nascimento (Brazil), 10-0
WIN Reineri Andreu Ortega (Cuba), 4-1
WIN Juan Ramirez Beltre (Dominican Republic), 11-0

65kg: Jaydin Eierman (Titan Mercury) - BRONZE
LOSS Alejandro Valdes Tobier (Cuba), 10-0
WIN Augustin Destribats (Argentina), 15-4

74kg: Jordan Burroughs (Sunkist Kids/Nebraska WTC) - GOLD
WIN Abel Herrera Pastor (Peru), 10-0
WIN Geandry Garzon (Cuba), 15-4
WIN Franklin Gomez (Puerto Rico), 4-1

86kg: Pat Downey (Titan Mercury/NJRTC) - BRONZE
WIN Angus Arthur (Jamaica), 14-4
LOSS Yurieski Torreblanca Queralta (Cuba), 7-2
WIN Alexander Moore (Canada), fall 2:52

97kg: Kyle Snyder (Titan Mercury/Ohio RTC) - GOLD
WIN Evan Ramos (Puerto Rico), 10-0
WIN Reineris Salas Perez (Cuba), 3-1
WIN Jose Diaz Roberti (Venezuela), 9-3

125kg: Nick Gwiazdowski (Titan Mercury/Wolfpack RTC) - GOLD
WIN Andrew Gunning (Peru), 10-0
WIN Korey Jarvis (Canada), 10-0
WIN Oscar Pino Hinds (Cuba), 10-0


Women's Freestyle

50kg: Whitney Conder (Army WCAP) - GOLD
WIN Carolina Castillo Hidalgo (Colombia), 10-0
WIN Kamila Barbosa (Brazil), 10-0
WIN Yusneylis Guzman Lopez (Cuba), 10-2

53kg: Sarah Hildebrandt (New York AC) - GOLD

WIN Luisa Valverde Melendres (Ecuador), 8-0
WIN Jade Parsons (Canada), 10-0
WIN Betzabeth Arguello Villegas (Venezuela), 10-0

57kg: Jenna Burkert (Army WCAP) – SILVER
WIN Paula Ramirez (Nicaragua), 10-0
WIN Giullia Rodrigues Penalber de Oliveira (Brazil), 11-0
LOSS Lissette Antes Castillo (Ecuador), 2-1

62kg: Kayla Miracle (Sunkist Kids/Hawkeye WC) - GOLD
WIN Lais Nunes de Oliveira (Brazil), fall 2:29
WIN Yakelin Estornell Elizastigue (Cuba), fall
WIN Jackeline Renteria Castillo (Colombia), 12-0

68kg: Tamyra Mensah-Stock (Titan Mercury WC) – GOLD
WIN Yanet Sovero Nino (Peru), 12-0
WIN Ambar Garnica Flores (Mexico), fall 4:02
WIN Olivia Di Bacco (Canada), fall 2:17


Greco-Roman

60kg: Ildar Hafizov (Army WCAP) – BRONZE

LOSS Ditcher Toro Castenada (Colombia), 8-3
WIN Emilio Perez Alonzo (Mexico), 7-2

67kg: Ellis Coleman (Army WCAP) – BRONZE
WIN Joilson De Brito Ramos Junior (Brazil), fall 4:52
LOSS Ismael Borrero Molina (Cuba), 8-0
WIN Luis De Leon (Dominican Republic), fall

77kg: Pat Smith (Minnesota Storm) – GOLD
WIN Jair Cuero Munoz (Colombia), 4-1
WIN Emmaunel Benitez Castro (Mexico), 5-1
WIN Wuilexis Rivas Espinoza (Venezuela), 3-2

87kg: Joe Rau (Titan Mercury/Chicago RTC) – FIFTH
WIN Ricardo Cardenas Esquen (Peru), 5-3
LOSS Luis Avendano Rojas (Venezuela), 8-0
LOSS Daniel Gregorich Hechavarria (Cuba), 8-2

97kg: G’Angelo Hancock (Sunkist Kids) – SILVER

WIN Thomas Barreiro (Canada), 9-0
WIN Kevin Mejia (Honduras), 10-0
LOSS Gabriel Rosillo Kindelan (Cuba), 7-2

130kg: Adam Coon (New York AC/Cliff Keen WC)

LOSS Yasmani Acosta Fernandez (Chile), 8-0