Author Topic: Week 2 Team Scores  (Read 54 times)

Offline AKIN

  • LXP
  • Moderator
  • Get a Job
  • *****
  • Posts: 16141
    • View Profile
Week 2 Team Scores
« on: November 10, 2019, 03:37:43 PM »
Gage:  107
125: Joey Melendez - North Carolina (backup: Jeremiah Derby)  0
11/8: Michigan  0

133: Julian Chlebove - Arizona State (backup: Josiah Cline)  7
11/9: Virginia & Purdue  3,4
11/10: Journeyman Collegiate Classic  did not wrestle

141: Grant Leeth - Missouri (backup: Mitchell Bohlken)  4
11/14: Illinois  4

149: Sammy Sasso - Ohio State (backup: Clay Ragon)  3
11/10: Stanford   3

157: Jacori Teemer - Arizona State (backup: Hunter Balk)  0
11/9: Virginia & Purdue  0,0
11/10: Journeyman Collegiate Classic  did not wrestle

165: Andrew Fogarty - North Dakota State (backup: Austin Brenner)  19
11/9: Bison Open  5,5,6,3

174: Devin Skatzka - Minnesota (backup: Bailee O'Reilly)  22
11/9: Bison Open  6,6,6,4

184: Dakota Geer - Oklahoma State  12
11/9 OCU Open  3,4,5

197: Christian Brunner - Purdue (backup: Eli David)  12
11/9: Arizona State, Utah Valley & Buffalo  3,6,3

285: Jordan Wood - Lehigh (backup: Victor Lacombe)  6
11/10: Journeyman Collegiate Classic 3,0,3

Flex: 285: Tate Orndorff - Utah Valley (backup: Chase Trussell)  22
11/9: Purdue & Sacred Heart  6,6
11/10: Journeyman Collegiate Classic  3,3,4


Lost:  98
125 Patrick McKee – Minnesota (b/u Matt Ramos)  16
11/9 Bison Open  6,6,4

133 Jordan Decatur - Ohio State (b/u Dylan Koontz)  0
11/10 Stanford  starter on other roster

141 JoJo Aragona – Rutgers (b/u Peter Lipari)  7
Journeymen Classic  4,3

149 Andrew Alirez - Northern Colorado  25
11/10 Northern Colorado Open  6,6,6,3,4

157 Peyton Robb – Nebraska (b/u Bubba Wilson)  14
11/10 Journeyman Classic  6,4,4

165 Shane Griffith – Stanford (b/u Jared Hill)  6
11/10 Ohio State  6

174 Mark Hall – Penn State (b/u Carter Starocci)  6
11/10 United States Naval Academy    6

184 Taylor Venz – Nebraska (b/u Colton Wolfe)  10
11/10 Journeyman Classic  4,6,0

197: Jacob Warner – Iowa (b/u Connor Corbin)  0
NA

HVY: Tanner Hall – ASU (b/u Brady Daniel)  14
11/9 Purdue  3
11/9 Virginia 5
11/10 Journeyman Classic 3,3,0

Flex: Michael Carr – Illinois (b/u Mousa Jodeh)  0
11/10 UT-Chattanooga  0
11/10 Army 0
11/14 Missouri 0


Regulator:  37
125: Rayvon Foley MSU  0
Open

133: DJ Fehlman Lock Haven  0
         11/10 Journeyman  0

Flex:133: Quinn Kinner Osu(Decatur)  3
         11/10-Stanford  3

141: Luke Pletcher OSU (Kinner)  3
         11/10-Stanford  3

149: Austin O’Connor UNC  0
      11/8 Michigan 0

157: Brady Berge PSU(Lee)  3
    11/10-Navy  3

165:Demetrius Romero Utah Valley  6
      11/9 Sacred heart  3
      11/9 Purdue  3
       11/10 Journeyman did not wrestle

174: Michael Kemerer Iowa  0
      Open

184: Taylor Lujan UNI  15
      11/10 Harold Nichols  6,6,3

197: Kolin Moore OSU (Snyder)  4
       11/10-Stanford  4

285: Trent Hilger Wisconsin  3
      11/8 Edinboro  3


Jerry Callo:  105
125  Rivera NW  4
       11/10  at VT  4

133  Gomez - ISU  0
        11/10  Cyclone Open  did not wrestle

141    Woods - Stanford   0
         11/10  Ohio State  0

149   Thomsen - UNI   12
         11/10  Cyclone Open  6,3,3

157   McCoy - UVA -   9
         11/9  Journeymen Duals  6,3
          11/10  Joureymen Classic  di not wrestle

165 - Shields - ASU  20
          11/9 Journeymen Duals; 6,4
         11/10  Journeymen Classic  3,3,4

174  Anthony Valencia  - ASU   12
        11/9 Journeymen Duals  0,3
        11/10  Joureymen Classic  3,3,3

184  Zahid Valencia   - ASU   26
       11/9 Journeymen Duals; 6,6
       11/10  Joureymen Classic  6,3,5

197   Holschlag - UNI    0
        11/10  Cyclone Open  did not wrestle

285   Jere Heino Campbell  3
         11/9  Pitt,  0
          11/10  Ohio U 3

FLEX  133  LaMont - UVU (Isaiah Delgado)  19
           11/9/19  Journeymen Duals ; Sacred Heart & Purdue;  5,3
          11/10/19  Journeymen Classic  5,6,0



Akin:  35
125- Jack Mueller  UVA  3
11/9 ASU  0
11/9 LIU Post  3

133- Roman Bravo-Young PSU  4
11/10 Navy  4

141- Kaden Gfeller Okie State  0
nothing 

149- Jared Prince Navy??  0
11/10 PSU  0
11/10 East Stroudsburg Open (b.u River Curtis)   did not wrestle

157- Josh Humphreys Lehigh 12
11/10 Journeymen Classic  3,6,3

165- Isaiah White  Nebraska  10
11/10 Journeymen Classic  3,4,3

174- Kimball Bastian UVU  3
11/9 Sacred Heart  3
11/9 Purdue  0
11/10 Journeymen Classic  0,0,0

184- Cash Wilcke  Iowa  0
nothing

197- Kyle Conel PSU  3
11/10 Navy    3

285- Zach Elam Missouri  0
11/14 Illinois    0
« Last Edit: November 16, 2019, 12:51:53 AM by AKIN »
If you want respect, be respectful.

Offline AKIN

  • LXP
  • Moderator
  • Get a Job
  • *****
  • Posts: 16141
    • View Profile
Re: Week 2 Team Scores
« Reply #1 on: November 10, 2019, 03:42:04 PM »
Trusty:  83
125 - Brandon Courtney - Arizona State (Nick Raimo)  19
11/9 - Virginia, Purdue  3,0
11/10 - Journeyman Collegiate Classic  4,4,5,3

133 - Montorie Bridges - Wyoming (Jake Svihel)  9
11/10 - Northern Colorado Open  3,6

141 - Dom Demas - Oklahoma (Brice O'Hara)  13
11/10 - Journeyman Collegiate Classic  3,4,6

165 - Kennedy Monday - UNC (Sawyer Davidson)  3
11/8 - Michigan  3

174 - Bryce Steiert - UNI (Keegan Moore)  17
11/10 - Cyclone Open  5,5,4,3

184 - Sam Colbray - Iowa State (Harrison Swalla)  12
11/10 - Cyclone Open  6,6

Flex - 184 - Corey Hazel - Lock Haven (Ray Bernot)  10
11/10 - Journeyman Collegiate Classic  4,6


Yak:
  61
125.   Brock Hudkins. Indina  7
11/10. Journeyman   4,3,0

133. Seth Gross Wisconsin  6
11/8 Edinboro  6

141. Chad Red. Nebraska  15
11/10. Journeyman  6,3,6

Flex Josh Heil Campbell  6
11/9. Pittsburgh  0
11/10. Ohio 6

149. Brock Zacherl. Clarion  0

157. David Carr. ISU  0
11/10 Cyclone Open  did not wrestle

165. Austin Matthews. N. Colorado (Flanagan) 10
11/10. N, Colorado Open  6,4,

174. Mikey Labriola. Nebraska  14
11/10. Journeymen  6,4,4

184. Trent Hidlay. NC State  0

197. Tanner Sloan. SDSU  0
11/9. Bison Open  did not wrestle

285. Demtrius Thomas Pitt. 3
11/9. Campbell  3


Brew:  105
125 Gabe Townsell - Stanford (bu - Disario)  3
Ohio state  3

133 Gavin Teasdale - Iowa (bu - Glynn)  0

141 Mitch McKee - Minnesota (bu - Brancale)  22
Bison open   5,5,6,6

149 Brayton Lee - Minnesota (bu -  Bergeland)  19
Bison open  5,5,6,3
 
157 Kendall Coleman - Purdue (bu - Davis)  13
Arizona State  4
Utah valley 3
Buffalo 6

165 David McFadden - Virginia Tech (bu - florence,Lewis,)  4
Northwestern  4

174 Dylan Lydy - Purdue (bu - Webster) 10
Arizona State  3
Utah valley  3
Buffalo  4

184 Ben Darmstadt - Cornell (bu - Dean, Fagan,loew)    15
Bearcat Open- 3,6,6

197 Nick Reenan - NC State (bu -ferreira,garrison houghton,Knop)  0

285 Anthony Cassar - Penn State (bu - Nevills)  6
Navy  6

Flex
165 Carson Kharchla - Ohio state (bu - Smith)  13
Stanford   3,4,3,3


Dutch:
  71
125-McGee(Cardinale)-ODU  6
11/10-Journeymen Classic  3,3,0

133-Tucker(Wilson)-Cornell  0
11/10-Bearcat Open  did not wrestle

141-Perry(Aldiva)-ODU  10
11/10-Journeymen Classic  3,3,4

149-Findlay(Tolentino)-UVU  3
11/9-Sacred Heart  3
11/9-Purdue 0
11/10-Journeymen Classic  did not wrestle

157-Lewan(Meisinger)-Mich  0
11/8-UNC  0

165-Joseph(Lee)-PSU  5
11/10-Navy   5

174-Kutler(Ruth)-Lehigh  19
11/10-Journeymen Classic  3,6,6,4

184-Rasheed(Brooks)-PSU  3
11/10-Navy  3

197-Davison-Northwestern  3
11/10-VT  3

HWT-Matt Stencil(Pauwels)-CMU  19
11/9-APP State Inv  6,6,4,3

Flex-Mason Parris(Nemec)-Mich  3
11/8-UNC  3

acguns:  43
125   Nicholas Piccinnini   Oklahoma State  0
NADA

133   Todd Small   Iowa State B/U Ramazan Attasauov  9
11/10-Harold Nichols Open 3,3,3

141   Kyle Shoop   Lock Haven B/U Imran Heard  0
11/10-Journeyman Collegiate Classic  did not wrestle

149   Jarrett Degen   Iowa State B/U Ryan Leisure  10
11/10-Harold Nichols Open  4,3,3

157   Larry Early   Old Dominion B/U Jacob Curling  0
11/10-Journeyman Collegiate Classic  did not wrestle

165   Alex Marinelli   Iowa  0
NADA

174   Connor Flynn   MIZZOU B/U Jeremiah Kent  0
11/14-Illinois  0

184   Nino Bonaccorsi   Pitt B/U David Crawford  0
11/9-Campbell  0

197   Eric Schultz   Nebraska B/U Cade Svoboda  12
11/10-Journeyman Collegiate Classic  3,6,3

285   Gable Steveson   Minnesota B/U Chase O’Connor  12
11/9-Bison Open  6,6

Flex-141   Ian Parker   Iowa State B/U Andrew Flora  0
11/10-Harold Nichols Open  did not wrestle
« Last Edit: November 17, 2019, 08:44:24 PM by AKIN »
If you want respect, be respectful.